Event Space Available

Description Date Available
New Leader Fundamentals - October 2019 - Central Region
10/17/2019 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM Full      
New Leader Fundamentals - October 2019 - Midwest Region
10/17/2019 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM 17      
New Leader Fundamentals - October 2019 - Northeast Region
10/17/2019 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM 16      
New Leader Fundamentals - October 2019 - Northwest Region
10/17/2019 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM 11      
New Leader Fundamentals - October 2019 - Southwest Region
10/17/2019 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM      
Outdoor Adventure Rendezvous - October 2019 - Northwest Region
10/18/2019 6:00 PM - 10/20/2019 6:00 PM 9      
Wilderness First Aid Training
10/19/2019 8:00 AM - 10/20/2019 5:30 PM 20      
Outdoor Art Explorer Junior Badge Workshop - October 2019 - Northwest Region
10/19/2019 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM 24      
Pop-Up Shop - October 2019 - Midwest Region
10/19/2019 10:30 AM - 3:30 PM      
Outdoor Art Apprentice Cadette Badge Workshop - October 2019 - Northwest Region
10/19/2019 1:00 PM - 3:30 PM 22      
Make the World a Better Place - October 2019 - Central Region
10/19/2019 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM 6      
Drum Circle: Rhythm Retreat! - October 2019 - Midwest Region
10/19/2019 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM 28      
Gold & Silver 101 - October 2019 - Northwest Region
10/22/2019 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM 26      
Gold & Silver 101 - October 2019 - Northeast Region
10/24/2019 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM 30      
Cherokee Heritage Day - October 2019 - Northwest Region
10/26/2019 9:00 AM - 3:00 PM 197      
Junior Workshop AM: Detective - October 2019 - Northwest Region
10/26/2019 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM 15      
Junior Workshop PM: Detective - October 2019 - Northwest Region
10/26/2019 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM 24      
Muggles in the Woods - October 2019 - Midwest Region
10/26/2019 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM 4      
Outdoor Art Expert Senior Badge Workshop - October 2019 - Northwest Region
10/26/2019 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM 10      
Outdoor Art Master Ambassador Badge Workshop - October 2019 - Northwest Region
10/26/2019 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM 10      
Gold & Silver 101 - October 2019 - Midwest Region
10/26/2019 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM 30      
Wizards in the Woods - October 2019 - Midwest Region
10/27/2019 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM 19      
2020 Cookie Rally Kits
11/1/2019      
Venture Out II - November 2019 - Midwest Region
11/2/2019 8:30 AM - 11/3/2019 9:00 AM 27      
Fall Sewing Workshop - November 2019 - Central Region
11/2/2019 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM 9      
Program Aide Training for Cadettes - November 2019 - Northwest Region
11/2/2019 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM 24      
Gold & Silver 101 - November 2019 - Central Region
11/2/2019 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 16      
Gold & Silver 101 - November 2019 - Southwest Region
11/2/2019 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 30      
Prairie Camp Out - November 2019 - Southwest Region
11/2/2019 10:00 AM - 11/3/2019 9:00 AM 24      
Drums Alive!!!! Daisy/Brownie Event - November 2019 - Midwest Region
11/2/2019 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM 35      
Amazeum Fun Patch Night for Girl Scouts - November 2019 - Northwest Region
11/2/2019 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM 143      
Climb On At The U of A - November 2019 - Northwest Region
11/3/2019 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Full      
Gold & Silver 101 - November 2019 - Southwest Region
11/7/2019 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM 30      
Junior Get Moving Journey in a Day Workshop - November 2019 - Camp NOARK
11/9/2019 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM 32      
Brownie Workshop AM: Senses - November 2019 - Northwest Region
11/9/2019 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM 24      
LEGO Robotics Lab - November 2019 - Central Region
11/9/2019 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM      
First Aid/CPR/AED Training for Adults & Girls Age 11 or older - November 2019 - Northeast Region
11/9/2019 12:00 PM - 3:30 PM 9      
Saddle Up Workshop - November 2019 - Camp Crossed Arrows
11/9/2019 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM 3      
Brownie Workshop PM: Senses - November 2019 - Northwest Region
11/9/2019 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM 24      
Junior Simple Meals Badge Workshop - November 2019 - Central Region
11/9/2019 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM 1      
Becoming a Citizen Scientist Overnight - November 2019 - Midwest Region
11/9/2019 4:00 PM - 11/10/2019 11:00 AM 20      
Tenderfoot Workshop - November 2019 - Camp Crossed Arrows
11/10/2019 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM 2      
Service Unit Summit - Fall 2019 - Central Region
11/12/2019 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM 43      
Service Unit Summit - Fall 2019 - Midwest Region
11/12/2019 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM 49      
Service Unit Summit - Fall 2019 - Northeast Region
11/12/2019 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM 42      
Service Unit Summit - Fall 2019 - Northwest Region
11/12/2019 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM 45      
Service Unit Summit - Fall 2019 - Southwest Region
11/12/2019 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM 49      
Camp Cahinnio Alumni + Friends Weekend - November 2019
11/15/2019 6:00 PM - 11/17/2019 10:00 AM 95      
Discover More with The Nature Conservancy - November 2019 - Central Region
11/16/2019 9:00 AM - 2:00 PM 15      
American Red Cross Pillowcase Project - Session 3 - November 2019 - Central Region
11/16/2019 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM 30      
Play Your Part! SR & AM - November 2019 - Northwest Region
11/16/2019 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM 25      
Drums Alive!!!! Junior Event - November 2019 - Midwest Region
11/16/2019 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM 35      
Drums Alive!!!! CD, SR, AM Event - November 2019 - Midwest Region
11/17/2019 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM 35      
New Leader Fundamentals - November 2019 - Central Region
11/21/2019 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM 20      
New Leader Fundamentals - November 2019 - Midwest Region
11/21/2019 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM 19      
New Leader Fundamentals - November 2019 - Northeast Region
11/21/2019 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM 19      
New Leader Fundamentals - November 2019 - Northwest Region
11/21/2019 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM 20      
New Leader Fundamentals - November 2019 - Southwest Region
11/21/2019 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM      
RESCHEDULED: Youth Ranch Day - November 2019 - Northwest Region
11/23/2019 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM 12      
First Aid Skills Workshop - December 2019 - Midwest Region
12/7/2019 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM 11      
Cadette New Cuisines Badge Workshop - December 2019 - Central Region
12/7/2019 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM 20      
Daisy Workshop AM: What Robots Do - December 2019 - Northwest Region
12/14/2019 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM 24      
Daisy Workshop PM: What Robots Do - December 2019 - Northwest Region
12/14/2019 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM 24      
New Leader Fundamentals - December 2019 - Central Region
12/19/2019 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM 20      
New Leader Fundamentals - December 2019 - Midwest Region
12/19/2019 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM 20      
New Leader Fundamentals - December 2019 - Northeast Region
12/19/2019 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM 20      
New Leader Fundamentals - December 2019 - Northwest Region
12/19/2019 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM 20      
New Leader Fundamentals - December 2019 - Southwest Region
12/19/2019 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM      
MLK Day of Service: Energy Efficiency - January 2020 - Central Region
1/11/2020 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM 20      
New Leader Fundamentals - January 2020 - Central Region
1/16/2020 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM 20      
New Leader Fundamentals - January 2020 - Midwest Region
1/16/2020 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM 20      
New Leader Fundamentals - January 2020 - Northeast Region
1/16/2020 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM 20      
New Leader Fundamentals - January 2020 - Northwest Region
1/16/2020 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM 20      
New Leader Fundamentals - January 2020 - Southwest Region
1/16/2020 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM      
First Aid/CPR/AED Training for Adults & Girls Age 11 or Older - January 2020 - Southwest Region
1/18/2020 9:00 AM - 12:30 PM 12      
Becoming a Space Scientist - January 2020 - Midwest Region
1/18/2020 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM 20      
First Aid/CPR/AED Training for Adults & Girls Age 11 or older - January 2020 - Midwest Region
1/25/2020 9:00 AM - 12:30 PM 12      
Brownie Workshop AM: Inventor - January 2020 - Northwest Region
1/25/2020 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM 25      
Scuba University - January 2020 - Central Region
1/25/2020 10:00 AM - 3:00 PM 11      
Brownie Workshop PM: Inventor - January 2020 - Northwest Region
1/25/2020 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM 25      
Let's Talk Health - January 2020 - Midwest Region
1/26/2020 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM 20      
Winter Warriors Encampment - January 2020 - Camp Crossed Arrows
1/31/2020 6:00 PM - 2/2/2020 10:30 AM      
First Aid/CPR/AED Training for Adults & Girls Age 11 or older - February 2020 - Northeast Region
2/1/2020 9:00 AM - 12:30 PM 12      
Program Aide Training for Cadettes - February 2020 - Central Region
2/1/2020 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM 25      
Program Aide Training for Cadettes - February 2020 - Midwest Region
2/1/2020 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM 25      
Venture Out II - February 2020 - Midwest Region
2/1/2020 9:00 AM - 2/2/2020 11:00 AM 28      
Locavore Badge Workshop - February 2020 - Central Region
2/1/2020 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM 25      
First Aid/CPR/AED Training for Adults & Girls Age 11 or Older - February 2020 - Central Region
2/8/2020 9:00 AM - 12:30 PM 12      
Program Aide Training for Cadettes - February 2020 - Southwest Region
2/8/2020 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM 25      
Venture Out II - February 2020 - Central Region/Radford House
2/8/2020 9:00 AM - 2/9/2020 11:00 AM 30      
Brownie Potter Badge Workshop - February 2020 - Northeast Region
2/8/2020 10:00 AM - 1:30 PM 20      
Looking into Space Overnight - February 2020 - Midwest Region
2/8/2020 4:00 PM - 2/9/2020 11:00 AM 20      
Play Your Part! DA & BR - February 2020 - Northwest Region
2/15/2020 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM 25      
Drums Alive!!!! Daisy/Brownie Event - February 2020 - Midwest Region
2/15/2020 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM 35      
Gold & Silver 101 - February 2020 - Central Region
2/18/2020 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM 30      
New Leader Fundamentals - February 2020 - Central Region
2/20/2020 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM 20      
New Leader Fundamentals - February 2020 - Midwest Region
2/20/2020 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM 20      
New Leader Fundamentals - February 2020 - Northeast Region
2/20/2020 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM 20      
New Leader Fundamentals - February 2020 - Northwest Region
2/20/2020 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM 20      
New Leader Fundamentals - February 2020 - Southwest Region
2/20/2020 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM      
Spring Sewing Workshop - February 2020 - Central Region
2/22/2020 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM 20      
Junior Workshop AM: Product Designer - February 2020 - Northwest Region
2/22/2020 9:30 AM - 11:30 PM 25      
Roller Coaster Rockets - February 2020 - Midwest Region
2/22/2020 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM 20      
Junior Workshop PM: Product Designer - February 2020 - Northwest Region
2/22/2020 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM 25      
Gold & Silver 101 - February 2020 - Northwest Region
2/25/2020 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM 26      
Gold & Silver 101 - February 2020 - Southeast Region
2/25/2020 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM 30      
Gold & Silver 101 - February 2020 - Northeast Region
2/27/2020 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM 30      
First Aid/CPR/AED Training for Adults & Girls age 11 or older - February 2020 - Northwest Region
2/29/2020 9:00 AM - 12:30 PM 20      
Be Happy, Be Free Workshop - March 2020 - Southwest Region
3/7/2020 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM 50      
Trail Adventures Workshop - March 2020 - Midwest Region
3/7/2020 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM 20      
Drums Alive!!!! Junior Event - March 2020 - Midwest Region
3/7/2020 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM 35      
Drums Alive!!!! CD, SR, AM Event - March 2020 - Midwest Region
3/8/2020 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM 35      
Horse Lover's Day Camp - March 2020 - Camp Crossed Arrows
3/14/2020 7:30 AM - 3/16/2020 5:00 PM 40      
Girl Scout Birthday Celebration - March 2020 - Northeast Region
3/14/2020 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM 150      
New Leader Fundamentals - March 2020 - Central Region
3/19/2020 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM 20      
New Leader Fundamentals - March 2020 - Midwest Region
3/19/2020 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM 20      
New Leader Fundamentals - March 2020 - Northeast Region
3/19/2020 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM 20      
New Leader Fundamentals - March 2020 - Northwest Region
3/19/2020 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM 20      
New Leader Fundamentals - March 2020 - Southwest Region
3/19/2020 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM      
Red Cross Babysitting and First Aid Training - March 2020 - Camp NOARK
3/21/2020 9:00 AM - 3/22/2020 4:00 PM 12      
Let's Get Messy - March 2020 - Midwest Region
3/27/2020 9:00 AM - 3:00 PM 20      
Intro to Mounted Archery - Session 1 - March 2020 - Camp Crossed Arrows
3/28/2020 9:30 AM - 5:30 PM 15      
Camp Cahinnio Open House and Facility Tour - March 2020
3/28/2020 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM      
Camp Crossed Arrows Open House and Facilities Tour - March 2020
3/28/2020 1:00 PM - 4:30 PM 200      
Youth Ranch Day - March 2020 - Northwest Region
3/28/2020 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM 25      
Intro to Mounted Archery - Session 2 - March 2020 - Camp Crossed Arrows
3/29/2020 9:30 AM - 5:30 PM 15      
Program Aide Training for Cadettes - April 2020 - Northeast Region
4/4/2020 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM 25      
Daisy Workshop AM: How Robots Move - April 2020 - Northwest Region
4/4/2020 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM 25      
The Jewels of the Past Junior Badge Workshop - April 2020 - Northeast Region
4/4/2020 10:00 AM - 1:30 PM 20      
Daisy Workshop PM: How Robots Move - April 2020 - Northwest Region
4/4/2020 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM 25      
Daisy Clover Petal Workshop - April 2020 - Central Region
4/4/2020 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM 20      
Venture Out II - April 2020 - Southeast Region
4/4/2020 6:00 PM - 4/5/2020 6:00 PM 30      
Advanced Rider's Retreat - April 2020 - Camp Crossed Arrows
4/10/2020 7:30 PM - 4/12/2020 10:30 AM 10      
Earth Day Project: Butterfly-Friendly Plants - April 2020 - Central Region
4/11/2020 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM 60      
Drum Circle: Rhythm Retreat! - April 2020 - Midwest Region
4/11/2020 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM 35      
Service Unit Summit - Spring 2020 - Central Region
4/14/2020 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM 50      
Service Unit Summit - Spring 2020 - Midwest Region
4/14/2020 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM 50      
Service Unit Summit - Spring 2020 - Northeast Region
4/14/2020 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM 50      
Service Unit Summit - Spring 2020 - Northwest Region
4/14/2020 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM 50      
Service Unit Summit - Spring 2020 - Southwest Region
4/14/2020 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM 50      
New Leader Fundamentals - April 2020 - Central Region
4/16/2020 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM 20      
New Leader Fundamentals - April 2020 - Midwest Region
4/16/2020 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM 20      
New Leader Fundamentals - April 2020 - Northeast Region
4/16/2020 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM 20      
New Leader Fundamentals - April 2020 - Northwest Region
4/16/2020 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM 20      
New Leader Fundamentals - April 2020 - Southwest Region
4/16/2020 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM      
Equine Science - April 2020 - Camp Crossed Arrows
4/18/2020 10:00 AM - 4:00 PM 15      
LEGO Robotics Lab - April 2020 - Central Region
4/18/2020 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM 20      
Bass Pro Adventure Night - April 2020 - Northwest Region
4/21/2020 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 50      
Venture Out II - April 2020 - Northwest Region
4/24/2020 6:00 PM - 4/25/2020 6:00 PM 30      
Time Out for Art! - April 2020 - Midwest Region
4/26/2020 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM 20      
Gold & Silver 101 - April 2020 - Midwest Region
4/26/2020 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM 30      
Girl Scout Outdoor School and Fishing Derby - May 2020 - Southwest Region
5/2/2020 9:00 AM - 3:00 PM 100      
Cadette Workshop AM: Digital Movie Maker - May 2020 - Northwest Region
5/2/2020 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM 25      
Cadette Workshop PM: Digital Movie Maker - May 2020 - Northwest Region
5/2/2020 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM 25      
Camping Cowgirls - May 2020 - Camp Crossed Arrows
5/8/2020 7:30 PM - 5/10/2020 10:30 AM 20      
Vintage Girl Scouts Encampment - May 2020 - Midwest Region
5/15/2020 5:00 PM - 5/17/2020 11:00 AM      
Play Your Part! JR & CD - May 2020 - Northwest Region
5/16/2020 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM 25      
Bass Pro Adventure Night - May 2020 - Northwest Region
5/19/2020 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 50      
New Leader Fundamentals - May 2020 - Central Region
5/21/2020 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM 20      
New Leader Fundamentals - May 2020 - Midwest Region
5/21/2020 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM 20      
New Leader Fundamentals - May 2020 - Northeast Region
5/21/2020 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM 20      
New Leader Fundamentals - May 2020 - Northwest Region
5/21/2020 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM 20      
New Leader Fundamentals - May 2020 - Southwest Region
5/21/2020 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM      
Camp Cahinnio Open House and Family Fun Day - May 2020
5/30/2020 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM      
Camp Crossed Arrows Open House and Family Fun Day - May 2020
5/30/2020 1:00 PM - 4:30 PM 200      
Outdoor Cooking Overnight - June 2020 - Midwest Region
6/6/2020 5:00 PM - 6/7/2020 1:00 PM 20      
Mix and Match Day Camp - June 2020 - Midwest Region
6/15/2020 9:00 AM - 6/19/2020 4:00 PM 20      
New Leader Fundamentals - June 2020 - Central Region
6/18/2020 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM 20      
New Leader Fundamentals - June 2020 - Midwest Region
6/18/2020 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM 20      
New Leader Fundamentals - June 2020 - Northeast Region
6/18/2020 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM 20      
New Leader Fundamentals - June 2020 - Northwest Region
6/18/2020 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM 20      
New Leader Fundamentals - June 2020 - Southwest Region
6/18/2020 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM      
Water and First Aid Workshop - July 2020 - Midwest Region
7/8/2020 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM 20      



Corporate Office:  11311 Arcade Drive, Little Rock, AR 72212
Questions?  Call us at 800-632-6894
Regional office & shop hours:  Monday - Thursday, 8:30 am - 5:30 pm; Friday, 8:30 am - 1:30 pm
See a website problem?  Contact the webmaster.